Menu
0

C$649.99
Add to cart
Slash Brainstorm 2023
Slash Brainstorm 2023
Slash Brainstorm 2023
Slash Brainstorm 2023
Slash Brainstorm 2023
Slash Brainstorm 2023

Slash Brainstorm 2023

C$649.99Excl. tax

Ridden by backcountry freestyle legends Manuel Diaz and Geoff Brown, this board is the culmination of some highly radical brainstorming sessions, built to bring your wildest dreams to reality. Read more..

  • Find it for Less?

    Lowest price policy in effect.
  • Ask our Experts

    Live chat available.
  • Free Shipping

    On orders over $100*
  • Thumbs up Service

    We service what we sell.

Product description

Made with backcountry freestyle centre of mind, The Brainstorm is a directional twin shape that slays the whole mountain. Slash set the Brainstorm back and raised the nose with Camrock to aid manoeuvrability in deeper snow and it inspires hard charging thanks to the carbon fibre, Kevlar and basalt stringers, which snap the board to action, providing lightning-quick responses when carving and slashing.

The Backseat CamRock design places rocker in the nose and a slight amount in the tail with positive camber in between. This setback design delivers camber stability and control between the feet and in the tail, with the added float and maneuverability of the rockered nose.

Specs

SIZE [cm]151154157159w160163w
NOSE LENGTH [mm]195200205205200205
RUNNING LENGHT [mm]112011401160118012001220
TAIL LENGTH [mm]195200205205200205
NOSE WIDTH [mm]284286289298292304
WAIST WIDTH [mm]247248250259252263
WAIST WIDTH [inch]9.79.89.810.29.910.4
TAIL WIDTH [mm]284286289298292304
SIDECUT RADIUS [m]7.98.08.18.18.38.3
MIN/MAX STANCE [CM]50/6252/6452/6452/6452/6454/66
MIN/MAX STANCE [CM]19.7/24.420.5/25.220.5/25.220.5/25.220.5/25.221.3/26.0
SETBACK [mm]151515151515
SETBACK [mm]0.60.60.60.60.60.6
INSERTS [#]6x26x26x26x26x26x2

Reviews

0 reviews

Specifications

Slash Brainstorm 2023

0 reviews

Availability by location...

Online and in-store prices may differ. Stock transfers between locations occur regularly and location-based inventory is subject to change.
Last updated: Today at 04:31

Review Slash Slash Brainstorm 2023

Ridden by backcountry freestyle legends Manuel Diaz and Geoff Brown, this board is the culmination o..

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Subscribe

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total excl. tax:C$0.00