Menu
0

C$664.99
Add to cart
Slash Straight 2023
Slash Straight 2023
Slash Straight 2023
Slash Straight 2023
Slash Straight 2023
Slash Straight 2023

Slash Straight 2023

C$664.99Excl. tax

Ridden by Gigi at the Fieberbrunn stop of the FreerideWorld Tour in 2021, Slash has tweaked the Straight for 22/23to make it more user-friendly. Read more..

  • Find it for Less?

    Lowest price policy in effect.
  • Ask our Experts

    Live chat available.
  • Free Shipping

    On orders over $100*
  • Thumbs up Service

    We service what we sell.

Product description

Slash is using a little less wood this year to give it a softer directional flex that is easier to maneuver. It’s a hybrid cambered board with a larger, rockered and lifted nose enabling superior floatation and then transitioning to camber between the feet for increased control, stability and maneuverability.

Strips of kevlar and carbon fibre run from the inserts to both tips, helping you stick those bigger landings and these wondrous strips also offer stability at high speed, will juice up your ollies and decrease board chatter when riding at speed.

The Backseat CamRock design places rocker in the nose and a slight amount in the tail with positive camber in between. This setback design delivers camber stability and control between the feet and in the tail, with the added float and maneuverability of the rockered nose.

Specs

SIZE [cm]156159159w161163
NOSE LENGTH [mm]220220225220230
RUNNING LENGTH [mm]11401160116012001200
TAIL LENGTH [mm]200205205190200
NOSE WIDTH [mm]288290299294297
WAIST WIDTH [mm]249251261254256
WAIST WIDTH [inch]9.89.810.31010.1
TAIL WIDTH [mm]288290299294296
SIDECUT RADIUS [m]7.98.28.38.38.4
MIN/MAX STANCE [CM]50/6252/6454/6652/6452/64
MIN/MAX STANCE [INCH]19.7/24.420.5/25.221.3/26.020.5/25.220.5/25.2
SETBACK [mm]2020202020
SETBACK [inch]0.80.80.80.80.8
INSERTS [#]6x26x26x26x26x2

Reviews

0 reviews

Specifications

Slash Straight 2023

0 reviews

Availability by location...

Online and in-store prices may differ. Stock transfers between locations occur regularly and location-based inventory is subject to change.
Last updated: Today at 14:49

Review Slash Slash Straight 2023

Ridden by Gigi at the Fieberbrunn stop of the FreerideWorld Tour in 2021, Slash has tweaked the Stra..

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Subscribe

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total excl. tax:C$0.00