Menu
0

C$749.99
Add to cart
Dynastar M -Cross 88 2024
Dynastar M -Cross 88 2024
Dynastar M -Cross 88 2024
Dynastar M -Cross 88 2024

Dynastar M -Cross 88 2024

C$749.99Excl. tax

Carve, explore and charge around the whole mountain. Read more..

  • Find it for Less?

    Lowest price policy in effect. *Exclusions apply
  • Free Shipping

    On orders over $100*
    Ships in 1-3 business days
    *Shipping delays may occur*
  • Thumbs up Service

    We service what we sell!

Product description

The Dynastar M-Cross 88 skis are designed to elevate the skiing experience for advanced and expert skiers. With an 88mm width underfoot, they provide a broader platform that allows for aggressive skiing on the groomed slopes, all the while incorporating the versatile characteristics of a freeride ski for venturing into uncharted terrain. The innovative Hybrid Core, combining wood and polyurethane, delivers a lightweight yet stable sensation, complemented by the traditional sidewall construction, ensuring dependable edge control in every turn.

The Balanced Weight and Performance Hybrid Core 2.0 seamlessly integrates the performance benefits of wood with the lightweight and smooth ride provided by PU. Moreover, a three-directional wood layup minimizes the use of glued fiberglass layers, contributing to a more environmentally friendly construction. To enhance the skiing experience, the Adaptativ Sidecut fosters seamless transitions between the tip, waist, and tail geometries, facilitating fluid turn initiation and completion.

For precise and powerful edge control, the full sidewall construction extends from tip to tail, maximizing edge grip and accuracy. The inclusion of a central titanal layer plays a crucial role in absorbing vibrations and transferring power to the ski, ensuring a smooth and potent overall feel.

CONSTRUCTION: 

  • Sandwich Full Side Wall
  • Hybrid Core 2.0. Poplar. Tri Directional PU
  • H-Tech & Unidirectional Fiberglass Reinforcement

Size Chart

AVAILABLE SIZES159168176184
TIP WIDTH (MM)134134135135
WAIST SIZE (MM)87878888
TAIL DIMENSION (MM)116116117117
RADIUS (M)11131415
WEIGHT (KG/PAIR)1.651.71.81.9

Specifications

Targeted Skier Ability
Advanced-Expert
Targeted Terrain
Powder, Freeride
Rocker Profile
Rocker/Camber/Rocker
Binding
Not Included

Specifications

Targeted Skier Ability
Advanced-Expert
Targeted Terrain
Powder, Freeride
Rocker Profile
Rocker/Camber/Rocker
Binding
Not Included

Dynastar M -Cross 88 2024

0 reviews

Availability by location...

Online and in-store prices may differ. Stock transfers between locations occur regularly and location-based inventory is subject to change.
Last updated: Today at 11:43

Review Dynastar Dynastar M -Cross 88 2024

Carve, explore and charge around the whole mountain.

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Subscribe

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total excl. tax:C$0.00