Menu
0

C$479.99
Add to cart
Dynastar Menace 90 + XP 11 2024

Dynastar Menace 90 + XP 11 2024

C$479.99Excl. tax

Leave no run unskied. Read more..

  • Find it for Less?

    Lowest price policy in effect. *Exclusions apply
  • Free Shipping

    On orders over $100*
    Ships in 1-3 business days
    *Shipping delays may occur*
  • Thumbs up Service

    We service what we sell!

Product description

The Dynastar Menace 90 ski is made for high-energy exploration across the front and backside of your favorite resort. At 90mm wide, it's versatile and maneuverable in all conditions. Its durable cap construction and poplar wood core combine for high-performance fun.

Information

TECHNOLOGY
POPLAR CORE
ROCKER
TIP & TAIL ROCKER
CONSTRUCTION
CAP

Materials

CORE
POPLAR PEFC WOOD CORE
REINFORCEMENT
FIBERGLASS
EXTRA MATERIALS
3D TOPSHEET

Geometry

AVAILABLE SIZES130140150160170180
TIP WIDTH (MM)118118118118119119
WAIST SIZE (MM)909090909292
TAIL DIMENSION (MM)108108108108109109
RADIUS (M)111316192327
WEIGHT (KG/PAIR)3.33.43.53.63.7

3.8

 

Poplar Core

  • Traditional core with a density of 450 g/m3, offering an excellent balance of elasticity, resistance and weight.
  • A CAP construction combines a core with fiberglass and makes the ski lighter, more forgiving and more maneuverable.
  • Rocker tip very progressive, limited in length and height, even lighter in heel. The ski pivots more easily, but retains all its grip and performance when cornering. The rocker can also improve the tip of the spatula in varied terrain and powder snow, becoming a decisive attribute for an All Mountain practice.
  • Sintered base offers a good balance of glide and durability.
  • The essential fibre. Glass filaments braided according to different weights to bring the ski a perfect balance of resistance, elasticity and dynamism.

Specifications

Dynastar Menace 90 + XP 11 2024

0 reviews

Availability by location...

Online and in-store prices may differ. Stock transfers between locations occur regularly and location-based inventory is subject to change.
Last updated: Today at 22:09

Review Dynastar Dynastar Menace 90 + XP 11 2024

Leave no run unskied.

Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? YesNoMore on cookies »

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Subscribe

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total excl. tax:C$0.00