Menu
0

C$449.99C$359.99
Add to cart
K2 First Lite 2024 - Women
K2 First Lite 2024 - Women
K2 First Lite 2024 - Women
K2 First Lite 2024 - Women
K2 First Lite 2024 - Women
K2 First Lite 2024 - Women

K2 First Lite 2024 - Women

C$449.99C$359.99Excl. tax

For novice and intermediate riders in search of a reassuring and anticipated journey, the K2 First Lite Snowboard stands as an excellent foundation. Read more..

  • Find it for Less?

    Lowest price policy in effect. *Exclusions apply
  • Free Shipping

    On orders over $100*
    *Shipping delays may occur*
  • Thumbs up Service

    We service what we sell!

Product description

For novice and intermediate riders in search of a reassuring and anticipated journey, the K2 First Lite Snowboard stands as an excellent foundation. Be it gliding down groomed trails or venturing into uncharted landscapes, the user-friendly Catch-Free Tune and the forgiving Twin Rocker profile ensure a wonderfully seamless and anxiety-free adventure on the mountainside.

TECH SPECS

Shape:

Twin Rocker Profile - A versatile twin-rocker design built to dominate any freestyle line. Just enough rise in the tip and tail to create a loose, buttery feel without sacrificing pop and response.

Construction:

Aspen Core – Single species wood core provides consistent flex pattern, durability, and snap.

Catch-Free™ Tune– Beveled contact points deliver confidence to link turns from day one.

Extruded 2000 Base – Durable, fast, and resilient without the need for extra maintenance.

Size Chart:

Size (cm)138142146150154
Effective Edge (mm)10801110118011901210
Tip Width (mm)273276280283286
Waist Width (mm)232234236238240
Tail Width (mm)273276280283286
Sidecut Radius (m)7.17.37.57.77.9
Stance Range (in)1819192020
Rider Weight (lbs)90-160​+90-160​+100-170​+100-170​+110-190​+
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegularRegular

Specifications

UPC
196222110303
Targeted Riding Terrain
All-Mountain, Freestyle
Target Riding Ability
Beginner-Intermediate
Flex Rating
3/10
Profile
Rocker/Flat/Rocker
Shape
Directional Twin
Binding Compatibility
2 X 4 Insert

Specifications

UPC
196222110303
Targeted Riding Terrain
All-Mountain, Freestyle
Target Riding Ability
Beginner-Intermediate
Flex Rating
3/10
Profile
Rocker/Flat/Rocker
Shape
Directional Twin
Binding Compatibility
2 X 4 Insert

K2 First Lite 2024 - Women

0 reviews

Availability by location...

Online and in-store prices may differ. Stock transfers between locations occur regularly and location-based inventory is subject to change.
Last updated: Today at 01:52

Review K2 K2 First Lite 2024 - Women

For novice and intermediate riders in search of a reassuring and anticipated journey, the K2 First L..

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Subscribe

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total excl. tax:C$0.00