Menu
0

C$269.99C$215.99
Add to cart
K2 Lil Kat 2024 - Junior
K2 Lil Kat 2024 - Junior
K2 Lil Kat 2024 - Junior
K2 Lil Kat 2024 - Junior
K2 Lil Kat 2024 - Junior
K2 Lil Kat 2024 - Junior

K2 Lil Kat 2024 - Junior

C$269.99C$215.99Excl. tax

The K2 Lil Kat Snowboard stands as an excellent option for budding snowboarders embarking on their initial mountain experiences. Read more..

  • Find it for Less?

    Lowest price policy in effect. *Exclusions apply
  • Free Shipping

    On orders over $100*
    Ships in 1-3 business days
    *Shipping delays may occur*
  • Thumbs up Service

    We service what we sell!

Product description

The K2 Lil Kat Snowboard stands as an excellent option for budding snowboarders embarking on their initial mountain experiences. Boasting Noodle Core construction and Catch-Free Rocker, it delivers a lighthearted and forgiving journey, while the supple flex guarantees effortless navigation for young riders across various terrains. Offer your aspiring shredder an optimal introduction with the K2 Lil Kat Snowboard.

Construction: 

Aspen Core – Single species wood core provides consistent flex pattern, durability, and snap.

Biax Fiberglass – A lightweight fiberglass weave at 0 °and 90° provide consistent, smooth flex.

Catch-Free™ Tune – Beveled contact points deliver confidence to link turns from day one.

Extruded 2000 Base – Durable, fast, and resilient without the need for extra maintenance.

Size Chart:

Size (cm)7590100110120
Effective Edge (mm)560680750830900
Tip Width (mm)200202219230248
Waist Width (mm)180180190200215
Tail Width (mm)200202219230248
Sidecut Radius (m)6.57.17.57.98.5
Stance Range (in)1213141616
Rider Weight (lbs)<90<100<110<120<120
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegularRegular

Specifications

UPC
196222110600
Targeted Riding Terrain
Freestyle, All Mountain
Target Riding Ability
Beginner
Flex Rating
2/10
Profile
Rocker/Flat/Rocker
Shape
True Twin
Binding Compatibility
4 X 4 Insert

Specifications

UPC
196222110600
Targeted Riding Terrain
Freestyle, All Mountain
Target Riding Ability
Beginner
Flex Rating
2/10
Profile
Rocker/Flat/Rocker
Shape
True Twin
Binding Compatibility
4 X 4 Insert

K2 Lil Kat 2024 - Junior

0 reviews

Availability by location...

Online and in-store prices may differ. Stock transfers between locations occur regularly and location-based inventory is subject to change.
Last updated: Today at 21:47

Review K2 K2 Lil Kat 2024 - Junior

The K2 Lil Kat Snowboard stands as an excellent option for budding snowboarders embarking on their i..

Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? YesNoMore on cookies »

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Subscribe

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total excl. tax:C$0.00