Menu
0

C$579.99
Add to cart
Dynastar M-Free 90 2024
Dynastar M-Free 90 2024

Dynastar M-Free 90 2024

C$579.99Excl. tax

The new M-FREE 90 is a weapon of one for progressive minded all-mountain freeride skiers. Read more..

  • Find it for Less?

    Lowest price policy in effect. *Exclusions apply
  • Free Shipping

    On orders over $100*
    Ships in 1-3 business days
    *Shipping delays may occur*
  • Thumbs up Service

    We service what we sell!

Product description

The freshly launched M-FREE 90 is a versatile tool tailored for forward-thinking all-mountain freeride skiers. With a combination of full sidewall construction and a modern rocker profile, this newly developed freeride instrument offers an ideal mix of strength, responsiveness, and maneuverability. A lightweight PEFC wood core maintains the ski's responsiveness and agility, whether you're taking to the park for big jumps or slashing through untouched powder.

Construction

  • Paulownia Wood Core
  • Fiberglass Torsion Box Laminates
  • Sandwich Full Sidewall
  • Sintered HD Base
  • Adaptiv Sidecut - Offers a smooth transition between sidecut underfoot and the tip and tail geometry

Size Chart

AVAILABLE SIZES137147157167177
TIP WIDTH (MM)122122122122122
WAIST SIZE (MM)9090909090
TAIL DIMENSION (MM)112112112112112
RADIUS (M)911141620
WEIGHT (KG/PAIR)2.32.52.72.83

Specifications

Targeted Skier Ability
Intermediate-Advanced
Targeted Terrain
All Mountain
Rocker Profile
Rocker/Camber/Rocker
Binding
Not Included

Specifications

Targeted Skier Ability
Intermediate-Advanced
Targeted Terrain
All Mountain
Rocker Profile
Rocker/Camber/Rocker
Binding
Not Included

Dynastar M-Free 90 2024

0 reviews

Availability by location...

Online and in-store prices may differ. Stock transfers between locations occur regularly and location-based inventory is subject to change.
Last updated: Today at 06:23

Review Dynastar Dynastar M-Free 90 2024

The new M-FREE 90 is a weapon of one for progressive minded all-mountain freeride skiers.

Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? YesNoMore on cookies »

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Subscribe

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total excl. tax:C$0.00