Menu
0

C$319.99C$223.99
Add to cart
K2 Vandal 2024 - Junior
K2 Vandal 2024 - Junior
K2 Vandal 2024 - Junior
K2 Vandal 2024 - Junior
K2 Vandal 2024 - Junior
K2 Vandal 2024 - Junior

K2 Vandal 2024 - Junior

C$319.99C$223.99Excl. tax

Crafted with a deliberate twin design and a flat camber profile, it effectively diminishes tumbles while amplifying the joy, motivating youngsters to continuously expand their boundaries. Read more..

  • Find it for Less?

    Lowest price policy in effect. *Exclusions apply
  • Free Shipping

    On orders over $100*
    Ships in 1-3 business days
    *Shipping delays may occur*
  • Thumbs up Service

    We service what we sell!

Product description

Delivering an impeccable blend of growth and leniency, the K2 Vandal Snowboard offers young riders an optimal avenue for advancement on the slopes. Crafted with a deliberate twin design and a flat camber profile, it effectively diminishes tumbles while amplifying the joy, motivating youngsters to continuously expand their boundaries. Possessing a harmonious and gentle ride, it serves as the perfect canvas for budding enthusiasts to hone their abilities.

TECH SPECS

Shape: 

Twin Rocker Profile - A versatile twin-rocker design built to dominate any freestyle line. Just enough rise in the tip and tail to create a loose, buttery feel without sacrificing pop and response.

Construction: 

Aspen Core – Single species wood core provides consistent flex pattern, durability, and snap.

Biax Fiberglass – A lightweight fiberglass weave at 0 °and 90° provide consistent, smooth flex.

Catch-Free™ Tune – Beveled contact points deliver confidence to link turns from day one.

Extruded 2000 Base – Durable, fast, and resilient without the need for extra maintenance.

Size Chart:

Size (cm)132137142145W148W
Effective Edge (mm)10201070112011401170
Tip Width (mm)271275280291294
Waist Width (mm)231234237247250
Tail Width (mm)271275280291294
Sidecut Radius (m)6.26.677.27.4
Stance Range (in)1718192020
Rider Weight (lbs)<120<130<130<150<160
WidthRegularRegularRegularWideWide

Specifications

UPC
196222111942
Targeted Riding Terrain
Freestyle, All Mountain, Powder
Target Riding Ability
Beginner-Intermediate
Flex Rating
3/10
Profile
Rocker/Flat/Rocker
Shape
Twin
Binding Compatibility
4X4 Insert

Specifications

UPC
196222111942
Targeted Riding Terrain
Freestyle, All Mountain, Powder
Target Riding Ability
Beginner-Intermediate
Flex Rating
3/10
Profile
Rocker/Flat/Rocker
Shape
Twin
Binding Compatibility
4X4 Insert

K2 Vandal 2024 - Junior

0 reviews

Availability by location...

Online and in-store prices may differ. Stock transfers between locations occur regularly and location-based inventory is subject to change.
Last updated: Today at 21:19

Review K2 K2 Vandal 2024 - Junior

Crafted with a deliberate twin design and a flat camber profile, it effectively diminishes tumbles w..

Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? YesNoMore on cookies »

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Subscribe

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total excl. tax:C$0.00