Menu
0

C$599.99
Add to cart
Dynastar M-Cross 78 +XP 11 2024

Dynastar M-Cross 78 +XP 11 2024

C$599.99Excl. tax

When wide open groomers and new terrain call, the Dynastar M-Cross 78 skis answer with a smooth ride that lets you turn where and how you want. Read more..

  • Find it for Less?

    Lowest price policy in effect. *Exclusions apply
  • Free Shipping

    On orders over $100*
    Ships in 1-3 business days
    *Shipping delays may occur*
  • Thumbs up Service

    We service what we sell!

Product description

Designed with beginner and intermediate skiers in mind, these all-mountain skis merge the adventurous spirit of a freeride ski with the controlled carve of an on-piste ski. The Hybrid Core blends wood and polyurethane for a light but stable feel, while traditional sidewall construction ensures predictable edge control through every turn.
Balanced Weight and Performance Hybrid Core blends the performance of wood with the lightweight and smooth ride of PU. Precise, Powerful Edge Control Full sidewall construction from tip to tail maximizes edge grip and precision. Impact-Resistant Topsheet Coround topsheet extends all-around durability.
 
Information
TECHNOLOGY
SANDWICH FULL SIDEWALL CONSTRUCTION
ROCKER
DIRECTIONNAL ROCKER
CONSTRUCTION
SANDWICH FULL SIDEWALL
Materials
CORE
HYBRID CORE POPLAR PU
REINFORCEMENT
H-TECH , FIBERGLASS, TITANAL
EXTRA MATERIALS
MINICAP, 3D TOPSHEET

Geometry

AVAILABLE SIZES148156164172178
TIP WIDTH (MM)124124124124124
WAIST SIZE (MM)7878787878
TAIL DIMENSION (MM)110110110110110
RADIUS (M)1012131415
WEIGHT (KG/PAIR)2.933.13.23.3

Specifications

Dynastar M-Cross 78 +XP 11 2024

0 reviews

Availability by location...

Online and in-store prices may differ. Stock transfers between locations occur regularly and location-based inventory is subject to change.
Last updated: Today at 16:37

Review Dynastar Dynastar M-Cross 78 +XP 11 2024

When wide open groomers and new terrain call, the Dynastar M-Cross 78 skis answer with a smooth ride..

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Subscribe

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total excl. tax:C$0.00