Menu
0

C$499.99C$399.99
Add to cart
K2 Dreamsicle 2024 - Women
K2 Dreamsicle 2024 - Women
K2 Dreamsicle 2024 - Women
K2 Dreamsicle 2024 - Women
K2 Dreamsicle 2024 - Women
K2 Dreamsicle 2024 - Women

K2 Dreamsicle 2024 - Women

C$499.99C$399.99Excl. tax

A versatile all-mountain board meticulously crafted to transition you from graceful side hits to untouched snow pockets seamlessly. Read more..

  • Find it for Less?

    Lowest price policy in effect. *Exclusions apply
  • Free Shipping

    On orders over $100*
    Ships in 1-3 business days
    *Shipping delays may occur*
  • Thumbs up Service

    We service what we sell!

Product description

Immerse yourself in the velvety and uncomplicated experience of the K2 Dreamsicle Snowboard – a versatile all-mountain board meticulously crafted to transition you from graceful side hits to untouched snow pockets seamlessly. The Dreamsicle merges a staggered stance, twin configuration, and directional rocker profile, ensuring meticulous command and turn execution devoid of catches. This enables you to effortlessly carve on compacted snow and glide effortlessly through powder-laden days. Boasting a pliant flex and the women's-focused Rhythm Core, this board becomes the ultimate choice for leisurely exploration across all types of terrain.

TECH SPECS

Shape: 

Directional Rocker ProfileAn all-purpose profile designed to the be perfect companion for the all-terrain snowboarder. Directional Rocker Profile has medium-rise rocker in the tip, flat in the middle of the board, and low-rise rocker in the tail, allowing for effortless turns on hardpack and ample float in soft snow and crud.

Construction: 

Rhythm™ Core – Designed to compliment the mechanics and riding style of women riders.

ICG™ 10 Biax Carbon Fiberglass – Biaxial fiberglass weave w/ 20 integrated carbon stringers.

Extruded 2000 Base – Durable, fast, and resilient without the need for extra maintenance.

Terrain: Powder, Groomers, Resort. All-Mountain riding style.

Flex: 4/10

Ability Level: Beginner - Intermediate

Size Chart:

Size (cm)138142146149153
Effective Edge (mm)10801110112011401220
Tip Width (mm)275279284284289
Waist Width (mm)237239241242245
Tail Width (mm)275279284284289
Sidecut Radius (m)7.17.37.47.57.8
Stance Setback (in)0.750.750.750.750.75
Stance Range (in)1819202021
Rider Weight (lbs)90-160​+90-160​+100-170​+100-170​+110-190​+
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegularRegular

Specifications

UPC
196222110303
Targeted Riding Terrain
All Mountain, Park & Rails, Freestyle
Target Riding Ability
Beginner-Intermediate
Flex Rating
4/10
Profile
Rocker/Flat/Rocker
Shape
Directional
Binding Compatibility
2 X 4 Insert

Specifications

UPC
196222110303
Targeted Riding Terrain
All Mountain, Park & Rails, Freestyle
Target Riding Ability
Beginner-Intermediate
Flex Rating
4/10
Profile
Rocker/Flat/Rocker
Shape
Directional
Binding Compatibility
2 X 4 Insert

K2 Dreamsicle 2024 - Women

0 reviews

Availability by location...

Online and in-store prices may differ. Stock transfers between locations occur regularly and location-based inventory is subject to change.
Last updated: Today at 17:29

Review K2 K2 Dreamsicle 2024 - Women

A versatile all-mountain board meticulously crafted to transition you from graceful side hits to unt..

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Subscribe

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total excl. tax:C$0.00