Menu
0

C$579.99C$463.99
Add to cart
Nidecker Escape 2024
Nidecker Escape 2024
Nidecker Escape 2024
Nidecker Escape 2024
Nidecker Escape 2024

Nidecker Escape 2024

C$579.99C$463.99Excl. tax
  • Find it for Less?

    Lowest price policy in effect. *Exclusions apply
  • Free Shipping

    On orders over $100*
    Ships in 1-3 business days
    *Shipping delays may occur*
  • Thumbs up Service

    We service what we sell!

Product description

The Nidecker Escape Snowboard serves as your means of eluding the masses, whether it involves slipping through the backcountry gate or embarking on a hike to that immaculate line that's captured your attention for months. Featuring a complete directional design and abundant nose rocker, the Escape doesn't just offer exceptional grip on compacted snow but also glides effortlessly through powder, creating the perfect blend for your most remarkable off-piste escapades.

TECH SPECS

Shape:

CamRock – This tried and true camber is perfect for riders who want to enjoy all aspects of snowboarding. With camber between the bindings and rocker evenly distributed in the nose and tail, this is the all-mountain, all-conditions profile that will leave you stoked and smiling from ear to ear.

Round Square Nose – This new generation of nose shape combines a wider profile with a smoother transition to fine-tune the float for a shorter, more compact shape.

Round Flat Tail – A wide profile for control and smooth transition.

Construction: 

Master Core – The Master Core construction is the result of a long history of experimentation in materials and woodcraft. It's the perfect harmony of different wood densities and varieties (poplar, beech, spruce, and paulownia), resulting in a superior weight-to-power ratio and an ultra-strong, extra-responsive lightweight core.

Premium Sandwich – This next level construction steps up the power and response of the standard sandwich manufacturing. Adding advanced materials like Carbon and Kevlar® gives the board more pop and improved shock absorption.

Triax Plus – Oriented 45 degrees to the board and contains different glass densities. This provides consistent torsional flex, better pop, and more reactivity on every turn.

N-7000 – Developed exclusively for Nidecker, the N-7000 is an extremely tough, sintered base with added carbon nanoparticles that provide exceptional glide.

Ash Wood Veneer – This ash wood veneer top layer delivers added responsiveness and is the most natural way to find the best balance between absorption and pop.

Terrain: All-Mountain

Flex: Mid - Soft

Ability Level: Intermediate - Advanced

Size Chart:

Size (cm)152M156L159L159W162Xw169Xw
Effective Edge (mm)103010701100110011601200
Tip Width (mm)290297300306315323
Waist Width (mm)24925525824272276
Tail Width (mm)288295298304313320
Sidecut Radius (m)88.28.48.58.79
Stance Setback (mm)101010101010
Rider Weight (lbs)132 -165143 - 177154 - 199154 - 199165 - 209187​+
WidthRegularRegularRegularWideUltra-WideUltra-Wide

Specifications

Nidecker Escape 2024

0 reviews

Availability by location...

Online and in-store prices may differ. Stock transfers between locations occur regularly and location-based inventory is subject to change.
Last updated: Today at 07:31

Review Nidecker Nidecker Escape 2024

Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? YesNoMore on cookies »

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Subscribe

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total excl. tax:C$0.00