Menu
0

C$649.99C$519.99
Add to cart
Nidecker Escape Plus 2024
Nidecker Escape Plus 2024
Nidecker Escape Plus 2024
Nidecker Escape Plus 2024
Nidecker Escape Plus 2024
Nidecker Escape Plus 2024

Nidecker Escape Plus 2024

C$649.99C$519.99Excl. tax
  • Find it for Less?

    Lowest price policy in effect. *Exclusions apply
  • Free Shipping

    On orders over $100*
    Ships in 1-3 business days
    *Shipping delays may occur*
  • Thumbs up Service

    We service what we sell!

Product description

Featuring a pointed shape and dynamic sidecut, the Nidecker Escape Plus Snowboard grants elevated command and agility, empowering you to approach every slope with assurance and velocity. The camber profile ensures outstanding edge grip and lively propulsion, while the incorporation of carbon stringers amplifies reactivity and transmission of power, particularly during high-speed descents. With its sintered base, this deck boasts unmatched swiftness and resilience, positioning it as the ideal selection for powering through deep powder or gracefully navigating groomed trails. Embrace the exhilaration of conquering new summits and tracing awe-inspiring paths with the Nidecker Escape Plus Snowboard.

TECH SPECS

Shape:

Positive Camber – Positive Camber is the bedrock for performance snowboards, its extra grip and powerful response have made it the default choice for riders looking for optimum carving performance. The secret to Nidecker's advanced camber is the addition of 8 to 10cm flat transitions at the contact points, delivering the ultimate in precision, edge hold, and stability.

Round Square Nose – This new generation of nose shape combines a wider profile with a smoother transition to fine-tune the float for a shorter, more compact shape.

Round Flat Tail – A wide profile for control and smooth transition.

Construction:

Master Core – The Master Core construction is the result of a long history of experimentation in materials and woodcraft. It's the perfect harmony of different wood densities and varieties (poplar, beech, spruce, and paulownia), resulting in a superior weight-to-power ratio and an ultra-strong, extra-responsive lightweight core.

Premium Sandwich – This next level construction steps up the power and response of the standard sandwich manufacturing. Adding advanced materials like Carbon and Kevlar® gives the board more pop and improved shock absorption.

Triax Plus – Oriented 45 degrees to the board and contains different glass densities. This provides consistent torsional flex, better pop, and more reactivity on every turn.

Pop Carbon Plus – Strategic placement of carbon fiber from the tail to the rear inserts, and from the nose to the front inserts, resulting in a more reactive board, with increased pop and stiffness. It's vibration dampening qualities make it ideal for more aggressive riding in all conditions.

N-7000 – Developed exclusively for Nidecker, the N-7000 is an extremely tough, sintered base with added carbon nanoparticles that provide exceptional glide.

Ash Wood Veneer – This ash wood veneer top layer delivers added responsiveness and is the most natural way to find the best balance between absorption and pop.

Terrain: All-Mountain

Flex: Mid - Stiff

Ability Level: Intermediate - Advanced

Size Chart
Size (cm)156159159W162W
Effective Edge (mm)1240127012701300
Tip Width (mm)297300306309
Waist Width (mm)255258264266
Tail Width (mm)295298304307
Sidecut Radius (m)8.28.48.58.5
Stance Setback (mm)10101010
Stance Range (mm)510 - 590510 - 590510 - 590520 - 600
Rider Weight (lbs)143 - 165154 - 187154 - 187165 - 199
WidthRegularRegularWideWide

Specifications

Nidecker Escape Plus 2024

0 reviews

Availability by location...

Online and in-store prices may differ. Stock transfers between locations occur regularly and location-based inventory is subject to change.
Last updated: Today at 16:30

Review Nidecker Nidecker Escape Plus 2024

Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? YesNoMore on cookies »

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Subscribe

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total excl. tax:C$0.00