Menu
0

C$549.99C$439.99
Add to cart
Nidecker Sensor 2024
Nidecker Sensor 2024
Nidecker Sensor 2024
Nidecker Sensor 2024
Nidecker Sensor 2024

Nidecker Sensor 2024

C$549.99C$439.99Excl. tax
  • Find it for Less?

    Lowest price policy in effect. *Exclusions apply
  • Free Shipping

    On orders over $100*
    Ships in 1-3 business days
    *Shipping delays may occur*
  • Thumbs up Service

    We service what we sell!

Product description

The Nidecker Sensor Snowboard stands as an exceptional option for freestyle enthusiasts seeking a spirited board tailored for park performance and versatility across various terrains. Boasting a genuine twin design, camrock profile, and the float-inducing SideKick tips, the Sensor adeptly maneuvers through both park and powder scenarios. The board's construction around the Master Core ensures a nimble and responsive experience, while the Absorbnid™ topsheet contributes to vibration reduction, resulting in a tranquil and enjoyable ride.

TECH SPECS

Shape: 

True Twin

CamRock – This tried and true camber is perfect for riders who want to enjoy all aspects of snowboarding. With camber between the bindings and rocker evenly distributed in the nose and tail, this is the all-mountain, all-conditions profile that will leave you stoked and smiling from ear to ear.

Diamond Nose – This is a newly developed shape with a longer transition that allows for a more compact nose with increased float.

Diamond Tail – This evolution of the all-round tail is compact with a longer transition for increased lift, allowing you to ride switch without compromising the board's responsiveness.

SideKick – SideKick lifts your edges at the widest points of the nose and tail resulting in increased float in powder, smoother riding in rough terrain, and effortless turn initiation.

Construction: 

Master Core – The Master Core construction is the result of a long history of experimentation in materials and woodcraft. It's the perfect harmony of different wood densities and varieties (poplar, beech, spruce, and paulownia), resulting in a superior weight-to-power ratio and an ultra-strong, extra-responsive lightweight core.

Premium Sandwich – This next level construction steps up the power and response of the standard sandwich manufacturing. Adding advanced materials like Carbon and Kevlar® gives the board more pop and improved shock absorption.

Biax Plus – Biax Plus retains the properties of Nidecker's tried and tested 90° biaxial fiberglass weave with more glass to enhance power transfer. It's uncompromising in its response and energy return, and loved and coveted by riders searching for a good blend of stiff & damp wherever they rip.

Pop Carbon – Strategic placement of carbon fiber from the tail to the rear inserts, and from the nose to the front inserts, resulting in a more reactive board, with increased pop and stiffness. It's vibration dampening qualities make it ideal for more aggressive riding in all conditions.

N-7000 – Developed exclusively for Nidecker, the N-7000 is an extremely tough, sintered base with added carbon nanoparticles that provide exceptional glide.

Absorbnid – This innovative top layer has been developed to absorb unwanted vibrations allowing for responsive and dynamic boards that still give you a smooth and comfortable ride.

Translucent Color

Glass Varnish Pattern

Terrain: Freestyle, All-Mountain

Flex: Mid - Soft

Ability Level: Intermediate - Advanced

Size Chart:

Size (cm)147150153156
Effective Edge (mm)970100010301060
Tip Width (mm)276279288292
Waist Width (mm)244247252254
Tail Width (mm)276279288292
Sidecut Radius (m)7.27.37.47.5
Stance Range (mm)460 - 540480 - 560500 - 580500 - 580
Rider Weight (lbs)110 - 132121 - 143132 - 165143 - 177
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegular

Specifications

Nidecker Sensor 2024

0 reviews

Availability by location...

Online and in-store prices may differ. Stock transfers between locations occur regularly and location-based inventory is subject to change.
Last updated: Today at 07:29

Review Nidecker Nidecker Sensor 2024

Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? YesNoMore on cookies »

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Subscribe

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total excl. tax:C$0.00