Menu
0

C$649.99C$519.99
Add to cart
Nidecker Sensor Plus 2024
Nidecker Sensor Plus 2024
Nidecker Sensor Plus 2024
Nidecker Sensor Plus 2024
Nidecker Sensor Plus 2024

Nidecker Sensor Plus 2024

C$649.99C$519.99Excl. tax
  • Find it for Less?

    Lowest price policy in effect. *Exclusions apply
  • Free Shipping

    On orders over $100*
    Ships in 1-3 business days
    *Shipping delays may occur*
  • Thumbs up Service

    We service what we sell!

Product description

Unleash your inner pro with the Nidecker Sensor Plus Snowboard. Engineered for advanced park riders who demand accuracy and potency while conquering the XL jump line. This board presents a responsive camber profile and carbon construction that guarantee unparalleled control and speed. Whether you're exploring the mountain's expanse or perfecting new maneuvers within the park, the Sensor Plus will propel your performance to unprecedented levels. Prepare to embrace the mountain's exhilarating rush like never before.

TECH SPECS

Shape: 

Diamond Nose – This is a newly developed shape with a longer transition that allows for a more compact nose with increased float.

Diamond Tail – This evolution of the all-round tail is compact with a longer transition for increased lift, allowing you to ride switch without compromising the board's responsiveness.

SideKick – SideKick lifts your edges at the widest points of the nose and tail resulting in increased float in powder, smoother riding in rough terrain, and effortless turn initiation.

Construction:

Light Core – Nidecker's lightest core, featuring three different wood types. The Light Core is a perfect combination of paulownia for lightness, poplar for pop and responsiveness, and hardwood beech stringers along the edges to increase core durability, pop and protection from edge impacts.

Premium Sandwich – This next level construction steps up the power and response of the standard sandwich manufacturing. Adding advanced materials like Carbon and Kevlar® gives the board more pop and improved shock absorption.

Biax Plus – Biax Plus retains the properties of Nidecker's tried and tested 90° biaxial fiberglass weave with more glass to enhance power transfer. It's uncompromising in its response and energy return, and loved and coveted by riders searching for a good blend of stiff & damp wherever they rip.

Pop Carbon Plus – Pop Carbon Plus uses double the amount of Pop Carbon, placed on both sides of the core and running tip to tail, which creates twice the amount of pop and liveliness.

N-7000 – Developed exclusively for Nidecker, the N-7000 is an extremely tough, sintered base with added carbon nanoparticles that provide exceptional glide.

Absorbnid – This innovative top layer has been developed to absorb unwanted vibrations allowing for responsive and dynamic boards that still give you a smooth and comfortable ride.

Translucent Color

Glass Varnish Pattern

Fluo Color

Terrain: Freestyle, All-Mountain

Flex: Mid - Stiff

Ability Level: Advanced - Expert

Size Chart:

Size (cm)147150153156
Effective Edge (mm)970100010301060
Tip Width (mm)276279288292
Waist Width (mm)244247252254
Tail Width (mm)276279288292
Sidecut Radius (m)7.27.37.47.5
Stance Range (mm)460 - 580480 - 600500 - 620500 - 620
Rider Weight (lbs)110-1321121-143132-165143-177
WidthRegularRegularRegularRegular

 

Specifications

Nidecker Sensor Plus 2024

0 reviews

Availability by location...

Online and in-store prices may differ. Stock transfers between locations occur regularly and location-based inventory is subject to change.
Last updated: Today at 16:21

Review Nidecker Nidecker Sensor Plus 2024

Subscribe to our Newsletter

Subscribe

Recently added

You have no items in your shopping cart

Total excl. tax:C$0.00